Dehai News

HOPE TOUR 2018 4TH STAGE : ERITREAN HENOK MULUEBERHAN WINNER

Posted by: Semere Asmelash

Date: Monday, 05 February 2018

HOPE TOUR 2018: ERITREAN HENOK MULUEBERHAN WINNER

Posted by 
Dated: 
HOPE TOUR 2018: ERITREA HENOK MULUEBERHAN WINNER
Henok Mulueberhan (Eritrea) won on Sunday, the fourth and final stage of the Tour of Hope (2.Ncup), played on 71.5 kilometers between Akono and Yaounde (Cameroon). The Eritrean beat El Mehdi Chokri (Morocco) and Abdelraouf Bengayou (Algeria). 
Joseph Areruya (Rwanda) wins the overall classification of this first edition.
çameditsport.com
Ranking of the 4th stage:
1 MULUEBERHAN Henok ERYTHREE ERI the 71.5 km in 1h50'44 "(average 38,742 km / h) (b: 10")  
2 CHOKRI El Mehdi MOROCCO MAR (b: 6 ")  
3 BENGAYOU Abdelraouf ALGERIA ALG 03 "(b: 4")  
4 ARERUYA Joseph RWANDA RWA '  
5 MAYER Alexandre MAURICE MRI 06 "  
6 EL KOURAJI Mohcine MAROC MAR 08"  
7 MUNYANEZA Didier RWANDA RWA'  
8 VAN NIEKERK Aidan SOUTH AFRICA RSA 11 "  
9 HAKIRUWIZEYE Samuel RWANDA RWA 24 "  
10 DIALLO Yaya MALI MLI 25"  
11 UKINIWABO Jean Paul Rene RWANDA RWA 28 "  
12 SABBAHI El Houcaine MOROCCO MAR 31"  
13 RABIHI Ilyass MOROCCO MAR 37 "  
14 SELEMUN Zemenfes ERYTHREE ERI 38" (b: 3 ")  
15 KAMMOUN Khaled TUNISIA TUN  
'16 EJGU Million Beza ETHIOPIA ETH'  
17 GEBREHANS Danay Kflay ETHIOPIA ETH '18  
DAUMONT Paul BURKINA FASO BUR 01'02'  
19 PHAN Hoang Thai VIETNAM LIFE 01'08  
'20 REDY Dylan MAURICE MRI 01'10'  
'21 MUGISHA Samuel RWANDA RWA 01'30 "  
22 ASSAL Nadjib ALGERIA ALG  
'23 TLIBA Achraf TUNISIA TUN'  
24 KONE Souleymane BURKINA FASO BUR 01'36  
'25 KIN ANIRA ISCHARA Daniel RD CONGO COD  
'26 MWANUHEHERE Mwisa Samuel RD CONGO CODE 01'44 "  
27 LAABIDI Slah TUNISIA TUN 02'05"  
28 MELKI Mohamed Aziz TUNISIA TUN 02'22 "  
29 VAN HEERDEN Mornay SOUTH AFRICA RSA 02'25"  
30 SABBAHI Lahcen MAROC MAR 02'30 "  
31 TEWELDE Robel ERYTHREE ERI 02'44"  
32 ZANG ONDOA Jacques CAMEROON CMR 03'19 "  
33 ROUGIER-LAGANE Gregory MAURICE MRI 03'21"  
34 MAYELE N'Koro RD CONGO COD 03'51 " (b: 1 ")  
35 DJE Kouamé Faustin CÔTE D'IVOIRE CIV 03'53"  
36 RUBERWA Jean Damascene RWANDA RWA 04'11 "  
37 HABTEMICHAEL Daniel ERYTHREE ERI  
'38 KAMDEM FODJO Jordan CAMEROON CMR 04'29"  
39 PRISO LOBE Alain Junior CAMEROON CMR 04'47 "  
40 VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael CAMEROON CMR  
'41 BAMBA Karamoko IVIV CIV' CIV 
'42 OUATTARA CIV' IVIV CIV '  SECURITY COUNTY  
43 OUEDRAOGO Daouda BURKINA FASO BUR 04'49"  
44 BONTHUYS Carl SOUTH AFRICA RSA'  
45 ABDELHALIM OMAR Moustafa EGYPT EGY 04'56 » 
46 THROW  Louis SOUTH AFRICA RSA 04'59»  
47 MATTHEWS Daniyal SOUTH AFRICA RSA ' 
48 NGUYEN Huu Duc VIETNAM LIFE 07'41 "  
49 FRANCIS Joshua SOUTH AFRICA RSA 07'46"  
50 KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric CAMEROON CMR 08'09 "  
51 KOUADIO Kouamé Antoine CÔTE D'IVOIRE CIV 08'58"  
52 MEBRAHTOM Natnael ERYTHREE ERI '(b: 2')  
53 SOULAMA Daouda BURKINA BURKINA FUR 10'57 "  
54 NIKIEMA Bashirou BURKINA FASO BUR 11'42" 
Final general classification: 
1 ARERUYA Joseph RWANDA RWA 403.9 km in 10h27'34 "(average 38,692 km / h)  
2 CHOKRI El Mehdi MOROCCO MAR 02'40"  
3 EL KOURAJI Mohcine MOROCCO MAR 03'06 "  
4 UKINIWABO Jean Paul René RWANDA RWA 04'43 "  
5 VAN NIEKERK Aidan SOUTH AFRICA RSA 05'28"  
6 EJGU Million Beza ETHIOPIA ETH 06'06 "  
7 DAUMONT Paul BURKINA FASO BUR 06'22"  
8 SABBAHI El Houcaine MOROCCO MAR 06'31 »  
9 MUNYANEZA Didier RWANDA RWA 08'10 "  
10 TEWELDE Robel ERYTHREE ERI 10'23"  
11 MUGISHA Samuel RWANDA RWA 10'36 "  
12 MEBRAHTOM Natnael ERYTHREE ERI 11'09"  
13 DIALLO Yaya MALI MLI 13'12 "  
14 RABIHI Ilyass MAROC MAR 13'19 "  
15 SELEMUN Zemenfes ERYTHREE ERI 13'40"  
16 KAMMOUN Khaled TUNISIA TUN 16'16 "  
17 MWANUHEHERE Mwisa Samuel RD CONGO COD 16'20"  
18 REDY Dylan MAURICE MRI 17'04 "  
19 HABTEMICHAEL Daniel ERYTHREE ERI 17'36 "  
20 MELKI Mohamed Aziz TUNISIA TUN 18'12" 
21 THRU  Louis AFRICA SOUTH RSA 18'37 "  
22 PHAN Hoang Thai VIETNAM LIFE 19'46"  
23 BENGAYOU Abdelraouf ALGERIA AL G 19'49 "  
24 GEBREHANS Danay Kflay ETHIOPIA ETH 20'11"  
25 VAN HEERDEN Mornay SOUTH AFRICA RSA 20'40 "  
26 RUBERWA Jean Damascene RWANDA RWA 21'10"  
27 MAYER Alexandre MAURICE MRI 21'12 "  
28 HAKIRUWIZEYE Samuel RWANDA RWA 21'41 "  
29 VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael CAMEROON CMR 21'50"  
30 ZANG ONDOA Jacques CAMEROON CMR 23'03 "  
31 MULUEBERHAN Henok ERYTHREE ERI 24'33"  
32 BAMBA Karamoko CIVILE D'IVOIRE CIV 25'08 »  
33 KONE Souleymane BURKINA FASO BUR 26'49 "  
34 KINANIRA ISCHARA Daniel RD CONGO COD 26'52
35 ASSAL Nadjib ALGERIA ALG 27'07 "  
36 MATTHEWS Daniyal SOUTH AFRICA RSA 30'24"  
37 SABBAHI Lahcen MOROCCO MAR 30'36 "  
38 ROUGIER-LAGANE Grégory MAURICE MRI 33'11 "  
39 KAMDEM FODJO Jordan CAMEROON CMR 37'35"  
40 DJE Kouamé Faustin CIVIL IVIV CIV 42'57 "  
41 BONTHUYS Carl SOUTH AFRICA RSA 47'12"  
42 FRANCIS Joshua SOUTH AFRICA RSA 48 ' 09 »  
43 LAABIDI Slah TUNISIA TUN 52'25»  
44 PRISO LOBE Alain Junior CAMEROON CMR 53'35 »  
45 MAYELE N'Koro RD CONGO COD 57'20»  
46 KOU ADIO Kouamé Antoine CÔTE D'IVOIRE CIV 01h02'17 "  
47 TLIBA Achraf TUNISIA TUN 01h03'07"  
48 OUEDRAOGO Daouda BURKINA FASO BUR 01h08'02 "  
49 NIKIEMA Bachirou BURKINA FASO BUR 01h14'37"  
50 NGUYEN Huu Duc VIETNAM LIFE 01h24'57 »  
51 OUATTARA CÔTE D'IVOIRE CIV 01h27'23»  
52 KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric CAMEROON CMR 01h37'15 »  
53 ABDELHALIM OMAR Mustafa EGYPT EGY 01h39'25»  
54 SOULAMA Daouda BURKINA FASO BUR 01h55'42 »
Ranking by points:
1 ARERUYA Joseph RWA 91 pts 
2 SELEMUN Zemenfes ERI 85  
3 CHOKRI El Mehdi MAR 76  
4 UKINIWABO Jean Paul Rene RWA 64  
5 MEBRAHTOM Natnael ERI 61  
6 EL KOURAJI Mohcine MAR 59  
7 MUNYANEZA Didier RWA 52  
8 MULUEBERHAN Henok ERI 51  
9 MUGISHA Samuel RWA 40  
10 HABTEMICHAEL Daniel ERI 37  
11 VAN NIEKERK Aidan RSA 37  
12 EJGU Million Beza ETH 31  
13 MAYER Alexandre MRI 31  
14 SCREW Louis RSA 30  
15 DAUMONT Paul BUR 29  
16 BENGAYOU Abdelraouf ALG 28  
17 SABBAHI El Houcaine MAR 27  
18 DIALLO Yaya MLI 23  
19 HAKIRUWIZEYE Samuel RWA 23  
20 ASSAL Nadjib ALG 22  
21 TEWELDE Robel ERI 21  
22 ROUGIER-LAGANE Gregory MRI 20  
23 KAMMOUN Khaled TUN 16  
24 RABIHI Ilyass MAR 15  
25 PHAN Hoang Thai LIFE 13  
26 KONE Souleymane BUR 11  
27 RUBERWA Jean Damascene RWA 10  
28 LAABIDI Slah TUN 10  
29 VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael CMR 7  
30 MWANUHEHERE Mwisa Samuel COD 6  
31 SABBAHI Lahcen MAR 5  
32 GEBREHANS Danay Kflay ETH 4  
33 MAYELE N'Koro COD 4  
34 VAN HEERDEN Mornay RSA 3  
35 REDY Dylan MRI 1
Classification of the best climber:
1 MULUEBERHAN Henok ERI 8 pts 
2 ARERUYA Joseph RWA 8 
3 MUGISHA Samuel RWA 7 
4 BENGAYOU Abdelraouf ALG 5 
5 EJGU Million Beza ETH 2 
6 SELEMUN Zemenfes ERI 2 
7 RUBERWA Jean Damascene RWA 2 
8 BAMBA Karamoko CIV 1
Team classification:
1 RWANDA 31h33'10 " 
2 MOROCCO 02'05" 
3 ERITREA 11'17 " 
4 SOUTH AFRICA 33'24" 
5 MAURITIUS 52'05 " 
6 TUNISIA 52'42" 
7 CAMEROON 01h12'00 " 
8 RD CONGO 01h24'11 " 
9 BURKINA FASO 01h24'15" 
10 CÔTE D'IVOIRE 01h55'38 "
Annual meeting of German - Eritrean Organization on 10 Feb 2018

Hdri Media Books on Amazon.com
visit hdrimedia.com